Staff

 

Staff
 
 
19
 
Staff Strength:
PGTs
TGTs
Miscellaneous Teachers
Non-Teaching staff
 
(i)
 
(ii)
 
(iii)
 
(iv)
 
(v)
 
(vi)
 
 
(vii)
 
(viii)
 
(ix)
 
(x)
Total no.  of sanctioned post
 
Total no. in position
 
Total vacancies
 
Total no. of female employees
 
Total no. of male employees
 
Total no. of Phy. Handicapped
(40% & more disability)
 
Total no. of SC
 
Total no. of ST
 
Total no. of OBC
 
Total no.of GEN
07
 
07
 
00
 
02
 
05
 
00
 
 
01
 
01
 
01
 
04
10
 
09
 
01
 
02
 
07
 
00
 
 
00
 
00
 
02
 
07
06
 
05
 
01
 
01
 
04
 
01
 
 
01
 
00
 
01
 
03
18
 
14
 
04
 
04
 
10
 
00
 
 
03
 
02
 
04
 
05
 
X
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20 .      Detail Break up of Staff Strength:
 
Sl. No
Name of Post
No of posts sanctioned
Name of incumbent
Mode of Apptt. (Reg./Cont.)
Category
Sex
PH (40% & more disability)
Date of joining at
Mode of joining at present JNV
Remarks
(SC/ ST/ OBC/ GEN)
 
 
Present JNV
Present RO
NVS
(Request Transfer/ Admn Transfer/ Fresh apptt)
1.         
Principal
01
B.CHAKRAPANI
Reg
Gen
M
-
07.09.2011
07.09.2011
14.08.1992
Request
 
2.         
V-principal
01
T.VASANTHI KUMARI
Reg.
Gen
F
 -
 
11.04.2012
26.09.1992
Request
 
3.         
Hindi
01
Dr.M.RAMAIAH
Reg
Gen
M
 
27.06.2003
06.01.1999
06.01.1999
Request
 
4.         
English
01
NISHA RAMACHANDRAN
Reg.
OBC
F
 
31.07.2015
31.07.2015
31.07.2015
Fresh
 
5.         
Maths
01
V.VENKATESHWAR RAO
Reg
GEN
M
 
11.07.2016
11.07.2016
08.07.2001
Request
 
6.         
Biology
01
K.HARISH KUMAR
Reg
SC
M
 
20.07.2015
20.07.2015
20.07.2015
Fresh
 
7.         
Physics
01
                 
 
8.         
Chemistry
01
S.VEERESHAM
Reg
 
M
 
 
    Fresh
 
9.         
History
01
 K.SURESH KUMAR
Reg   OBC  M   13.09.2017 
08.09.2017 
13.09.2017   Fresh
 
 
Commerce
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economics
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Geography
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PGT (IT)
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10.      
Hindi
02
Dr.M.Bhaskara sharma ,
Reg
Gen
M
 
06.07.2003
10.08.1988
10.08.1988
Request
National awardee
11.      
Hindi
 
AV seshagiri Rao
Reg
Gen
M
 
17.08.2009
23.08.1993
23.08.1993
Request
 
12.      
English
02
Viju.BJ
Reg.
Gen
F
 
23.11.2009
23.11.2009
23.11.2009
Fresh apptt.
 
13.      
English
 
K.Manjula
Reg.
Gen
F
 
10.08.2011
10.08.2011
12.11.1997
Request
 
14.      
3rd Language Teacher with name of language
02 (TELUGU)
 
 
             
 
15.      
 
T.Srinivas
Reg
Gen
M
 
07.07.2008
07.07.2008
16.01.1992
Request
 
16.      
Science
01
P.Ramadevi
Reg
OBC
F
 
22.08.2009
01.12.2003
01.12.2003
Request
 
17.      
Social St.
01
VACANT
 
   
 
 
     
 
18.      
MathS
02
U.DANIEL    
Reg
SC
M
 
25.07.2016
25.07.2016
17.09.1996
Request
 
19.      
 
D.Prabhakar
Reg.
OBC
M
 
03.07.2007
05.11.2002
05.11.2001
Request
 
20.      
Music
01
V.V.Ramana
Reg
Gen
M
 
09.07.2002
06.02.1992
06.02.1992
Request
 
21.      
Art
01
G.Ashok
Reg
OBC
M
 
21.07.2001
20.09.1995
20.09.1995
Request
National awardee
22.      
PET (M)
01
Y.MOHANRAO
Reg
Gen
M
 
19.09.2016
19.09.2016
20.08.1992
Request
 
23.      
PET (F)
01
G.SHAILAJA
Reg
Gen
F
 
03.01.2017
03.01.2017
17.08.1992
Request
 
24.      
SUPW
01
VACANT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25.      
Librarian
01
E.SRINIVAS RAO
Reg
Gen
M
 
29.08.2016
29.08.2016
16.01.1992
Request
 
26.      
FCSA
-
P.SHYLAJA
Cont
OBC
F
 
 
 
 
Contract
 
27.      
Office Supdt.
01
K.V.A.YELLA REDDY
Reg 
Gen 
 
28.07.2017 
28.07.2017 
11.01.1988 
 
 
28.      
UDC
01
K.GNANESHWAR
Reg 
OBC 
 
27.10.1993 
27.10.1993 
10.07.14 
Request
 
29.      
LDC
02
P.Sridevi
Reg
Gen
F
 
25.08.1999
25.08.1999
25.08.1999
Fresh appt.
 
30.      
 
P.Ranjana
Reg
ST
F
 
01.02.2007
01.02.2007
01.02.2007
Fresh apptt.
 
31.      
Catering Asstt.
01
V.JAYA PRADHA
Reg
OBC 
F
 
19.06.2017 
19.06.2017  27.02.1997 
 Admn
 
32.      
Store Keeper
01
VACANT
               
 
33.      
Staff Nurse
01
Govindamma
Reg.
OBC
F
 
03.07.2008
03.07.2008
10.11.1993
Request transfer
 
34.      
Driver
01
R.A.Rahim
Reg
Gen
M
 
22.08.2002
30.07.1993
30.07.1993
Request
 
35.      
Elect.-cum-Plumber
01
T.DINESH SINGH
Reg 
Gen 
 
23.02.2015 
23.02.2015 
23.02.2015 
Fresh appt 
 
36.      
Cook
01
K.Anjaneyulu
Reg
SC
M
 
16.02.1998
16.02.1998
16.02.1998
Fresh appt
 
37.      
Lab Attendant
01
T.Punnam Singh
Reg
Gen
M
 
11.08.1995
11.08.1995
11.08.1995
Fresh appt
 
38.      
Chowkidar
02
Ch.Ganra ram
Reg
ST
M
 
11.02.1995
11.02.1995
11.02.1995
Fresh appt
 
39.      
 
P.Nagesh
Reg.
SC
M
 
11.11.2006
11.11.2006
11.11.2006
Fresh appt
 
40.      
Sweeper-cum-chowkidar
02
G.Gangaiah
Reg
OBC
M
 
11.08.1995
11.08.1995
11.08.1995
Fresh appt
 
41.      
 
D.Samson
Reg.
GEN
M
 
12.08.1995
12.08.1995
12.08.1995
Fresh appt.
 
42.      
Mess Helper
02
E.Shankar
Reg
Sc
M
 
01.02.1997
01.02.1997
01.02.1997
Fresh appt
 
43.      
 
 
Abdul Saidq
Reg
Gen
M
 
04.02.1997
04.02.1997
04.02.1997
Fresh appt
 
44.      
Matron
01
SARALA
Contr
 
 
 
-
--
-
-
 
 
 
 
19
1
Staff Strength:
 
PGTs
TGTs
Miscellaneous Teachers
Non-Teaching staff
 
(i)
 
(ii)
 
(iii)
 
(iv)
 
(v)
 
(vi)
 
 
(vii)
 
(viii)
 
(ix)
Total no.  of sanctioned post
 
Total no. in position
 
Total vacancies
 
Total no. of female employees
 
Total no. of male employees
 
Total no. of Phy. Handicapped
(40% & more disability)
 
Total no. of SC
 
Total no. of ST
 
Total no. of OBC
07
 
04
 
03
 
01
 
04
 
-
 
 
00
 
-
 
01
10
 
10
 
-
 
01
 
09
 
-
 
 
02
 
-
 
01
05
 
04
 
01
 
01
 
03
 
-
 
 
01
 
-
 
01
19
 
17
 
02
 
05
 
12
 
01
 
 
03
 
03
 
04
 
    Detail Break up of Staff Strength:
 
Sl. No
Name of Post
No of posts sanctioned
Name of incumbent
Mode of Apptt. (Reg./Cont.)
Category
Sex
PH (40% & more disability)
Date of joining at
Mode of joining at present JNV
Remarks
(SC/ ST/ OBC/ GEN)
 
 
Present JNV
Present RO
NVS
(Request Transfer/ Admn Transfer/ Fresh apptt)
1
Principal
01
Dr.K.P.C.RAO
Reg
Gen
M
-
18.07.05
28.08.89
28.08.89
Request
 
2
Hindi
01
Dr.M.Ramaiah
Reg
   Gen
M
 
27.06.03
06.01.99
06.01.99
Request
 
3
English
01
VACANT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
Math
01
VACANT
-
-
-
 
-
 
-
-
 
5
Biology
01
E.Padmwathi
Reg
Gen
 
 
25.09.95
25.09.95
16.11.92
Request
 
6
Physics
01
S.Anjaneyulu
Reg
OBC
 
 
30.05.05
21.11.01
21.11.01
Request
 
7
Chemistry
01
VACANT
Reg
-
 
 
-
-
-
Request
 
8
History
01
M.Raghunathan
Reg
Gen
 
 
22.07.96
14.03.90
14.03.90
Promotion
 
9
Commerce
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
Economics
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
Geography
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
PGT (IT)
-
-
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
Hindi
02
Dr.M.Bhaskara sharma , Omprakash
Reg
 
Reg
Gen
 
Gen
M
 
06.07.03
 
30.06.95
10.08.88
 
30.06.95
10.08.88
 
30.06.95
Request
 
Fresh apptt.
 
14
English
02
Manohar Pillai,
S.B. Deokar
Reg
Gen
SC
M
M
 
03.09.98
01.07.07
03.09.98
01.07.07
16.01.95
24.10.03
Request
Request
 
15
 
3rd Language Teacher with name of language
02 (TELUGU)
K.Venkateswarlu
Reg
Gen
M
 
05.07.96
 
07.09.89
Request
 
T.Srinivas
Reg
Gen
M
 
07.07.08
16.01.92
16.01.92
 
 
16
Science
01
N.Madhavi
Reg
Sc
F
 
09.07.02
01.08.90
01.08.90
Request
 
17
Social St.
01
V.Jagan Mohan Rao
Reg
Gen
M
 
08.07.02
13.08.92
13.08.92
Admn
 
18
Math
02
G.Srihari Babu    D.Prabhakar
Reg
Gen
OBC
M
M
 
12.07.00
03.07.07
12.07.00
 
18.07.94
05.11.02
Request
Request
 
19
Music
01
V.V.Ramana
Reg
Gen
M
 
09.07.02
06.02.92
06.02.92
Request
 
20
Art
01
G.Ashok
Reg
OBC
M
 
21.07.01
20.09.95
20.09.95
Request
 
21
 
PET (M)
01
B.Kishore Kumar
Reg
SC
M
 
12.03.98
12.03.98
12.03.98
Fresh apptt.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
PET (F)
01
S.Radhika
Reg
Gen
F
 
04.07.02
16.01.92
16.01.92
Request
 
23
SUPW
01
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
Librarian
01
S.V.Krishna Rao
Reg
Gen
M
PH
26.07.99
16.01.92
16.01.92
Request
 
25
FCSA
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
Office Supdt.
01
J.Chandra Shekar
Reg
Gen
M
 
11.07.05
16.01.88
16.01.88
Promotion
 
27
 
UDC
01
V.Aruna Sudhakar
Reg
ST
F
 
07.07.07
 
05.09.94
Promotion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
LDC
02
P.Sridevi
P.Ranjana
Reg
 
Gen
ST
F
F
 
25.08.99
01.02.07
25.08.99
01.02.07
25.08.99
01.02.07
Fresh appt.
Fresh appt.
 
29
Catering Asstt.
01
N.Jayasree
Reg
OBC
F
 
10.11.93
10.11.93
10.11.93
Fresh appt.
 
 
30
Store Keeper
01
K.Gnaneshwar
Reg
OBC
M
 
27.10.93
27.10.93
27.10.93
Fresh appt.
 
 
31
Staff Nurse
01
P. Govindamma
Reg
OBC
F
 
03.07.08
10.01.07
10.01.07
Request
 
32
Driver
01
R.A.Rahim
Reg
Gen
M
 
22.08.02
30.07.93
30.07.93
Request
 
33
Elect.-cum-Plumber
01
VACANT
 
 
 
 
-
 
 
 
 
34
Cook
01
K.Anjaneyulu
Reg
SC
M
 
16.02.98
16.02.98
16.02.98
Fresh appt
 
35
Lab Attendant
01
T.Punnam Singh
Reg
Gen
M
 
11.08.95
11.08.95
11.08.95
Fresh appt
 
36
Chowkidar
02
Ch.Ganra ram
P.Nagesh
Reg
Reg
ST
SC
M
M
 
11.02.95
11.11.06
11.02.95
11.11.06
11.02.95
11.11.06
Fresh appt
Fresh appt
 
37
 
 
Sweeper-cum-chowkidar
02
G.Gangaiah
Reg
OBC
M
 
11.08.95
11.08.95
11.08.95
Fresh appt
 
D.Samson
Reg
Gen
M
 
12.08.95
12.08.95
12.08.95
Fresh appt
 
38
Mess Helper
02
E.Shankar
Reg
Sc
M
 
01.02.97
01.02.97
01.02.97
Fresh appt
 
Abdul Saidq
Reg
Gen
M
 
04.02.97
04.02.97
04.02.97
Fresh appt
 
39
Matron
01
VACANT
-
 
 
 
-
--
-
-