Games and Sports

 

Games and sports
15.Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2008-09
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
Position Secured
Cluster Level
Regional Level
National Level
XI
Pranay Mandal
FootBall
Mysore
 
Regional
 
Participated
X
P.Santhosh
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
X
A.Mahender
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
X
P.Naveen
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
IX
E.Nagasri
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
IX
Manasa
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
IX
Sahaja
Hand Ball
Myosre
 
Regional
 
Particpated
IX
U.Siddanth
Basket Ball
Yanam
 
Regional
 
Particpated
IX
Ch. Pruthvi raj
Basket Ball
Yanam
 
Regional
 
Particpated
XI
K.Ganesh
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
P.Satynarayana
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
J. Vijay Kumar
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
B.Sanghadeep
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
D.Soujanya
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
NATIONAL
Participated
VIII
B.Anusha
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
N.Sruthi
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
K.Snehasri
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
K.Krishnaveni
Kabaadi
Bagalkot
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
Sudha Rani
Volleyball
Ananthapur
 
Regional
 
Pariticpated
IX
Sirisha
Volleyball
Ananthapur
 
Regional
 
Pariticpated
IX
Sangeetha
Volleyball
Ananthapur
 
Regional
 
Pariticpated
IX
Bhavana
Volleyball
Ananthapur
 
Regional
 
Pariticpated
XI
D.Naresh
Hockey
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
A.Harish
Hockey
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
M.Rajeshwar
Hockey
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
T.Prashanth
Hockey
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
P.Srinivas
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
B. Sai Varun
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
VIII
Vinyas
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
X
A.Sravan
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
X
B.Mahender
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
VII
E.Shireesha
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
IX
Boori
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
IX
P.Sindhuja
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
M.Renuka
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
G.Jyothi
KHO-KHO
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
M.Mahesh
Cricket
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated
XI
Krishnakanth
Cricket
Tumkur
 
Regional
 
Participated